Pricing

Pay for what you use. Start for free.

€5.00 free: 500 pages of documents and 25 questions, when you sign up, no card required. Then €0 a month: €0.10 per question, €5 per 1,000 indexed pages (€2.50 in batch), billed at the end of the month.

Free

Try it on your own documents, no credit card needed.

€0no card

  • €5.00 free: 500 pages of documents and 25 questions
  • Up to 500 pages of documents, any number of files
No commitment

Pay as you go

You only pay for what you use, billed at the end of the month.

€0a month, then pay as you go · tax incl.

  • Question: €0.10, cited and verified answer
  • Indexing: €5 per 1,000 pages, €2.50 in batch (2 or more documents uploaded together)
  • Example: ≈ €59.00 for 15,000 indexed pages and 215 questions
  • Up to 2,000 documents, 20,000 pages
  • Your free credits are used first
  • Charged to your card on the 1st of the month, invoice by email, cancel anytime

Large volumes, several teams, invoicing against a purchase order? Let's talk.

What's included
FeatureFreePay as you go
Indexed pages500 in total20,000 in total
Indexing€0.75 for 150 pages€5 / 1,000 pages · €2.50 in batch
Questions€5.00 free: 500 pages of documents and 25 questions€0.10 per question
Every format
Citations open in the document
Conversation history
REST API and MCP connector
Statement of every operation
PaymentNo cardCard, charged on the 1st of the month
Estimator

Estimate this month's bill

Enter what you plan to index and ask this month. Indexing is paid once per document; in the following months, only your questions count.

Indexing 3,000 pages
€7.50
300 questions
€30.00
Charged on the 1st, tax incl.
€37.50

Before your €5.00 of free credit.

Create my workspace
Questions
When am I charged?

On the 1st of each month, for your actual usage over the past month, on the card you saved when you turned it on. Stripe emails you the invoice. Turning on pay as you go costs nothing: your card is saved, not charged.

Is there a commitment or a minimum?

No. No paid subscription and no monthly minimum: a month without questions or indexing costs €0. Cancel anytime from Billing; usage already incurred is still due.

What happens to my free credits?

They are used first. Pay as you go only starts once your €5.00 of free credit is spent.

How do I know the price before I act?

The price of an indexing job is shown before you start it, based on the number of pages; a question always costs €0.10. This month's usage is always visible in Billing.

What if an indexing job or a question fails?

You're not charged: the amount is reserved when it starts and refunded automatically if it fails.

Why price per page rather than per gigabyte?

Cost follows the number of pages read, not file size: 1 GB of text PDFs is about 71,000 pages, 1 GB of scans about 4,000. A per-GB price would make the second pay for the first.

Which formats are supported?

PDF (.pdf); Office documents (.docx, .pptx, .odt, .odp, .rtf, .doc, .ppt); Images (.png, .jpg, .jpeg, .webp); Text (.txt, .md, .markdown, .html, .htm); Spreadsheets (.xlsx, .csv). 50 MB per file.

Where is my data hosted?

In the European Union: files, indexes and models. Each account has its own isolated workspace; deleting a document or the account erases the files and their index.

Do prices include tax?

Yes, prices shown in euros include all taxes.